Participants

The list of participants is updated until the conference starts.

NameOrganisation
One participant fromA*STAR Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology
One participant fromAalto University
One participant fromAalto University
One participant fromAalto University
Bertil ThorvaldssonABB
Mikael RudinABB
One participant fromABB
One participant fromABB
One participant fromABB Automation Products GmbH
One participant fromABB Corporate Research
One participant fromABB Corporate Research
One participant fromABB Corporate Research
One participant fromABB Corporate Research Center Germany
One participant fromABB Corporate Research Center Germany
One participant fromABB Corporate Technology Center, Krakow, Poland
One participant fromABB Process Automation
Lena DelbomABB Robotics & Discrete Automation
Christian RosengrenAbsolut Company
Markus SkogsmoAFRY
One participant fromAFRY
One participant fromAfry
Ricky D'CruzeAFRY
One participant fromAfry
Paula CostaAFRY AB
One participant fromAgileo Automation
One participant fromAllnorth
Ganesh ChandramouliAlstom
Samuel BaudinAlten Sverige
Sahel MirAlten Sverige AB
David NilssonAnavid
One participant fromAnglia Ruskin University
Stefan BjörklundanITiot.se
Åsa LostorpAQ ParkoPrint AB
Per WedelAQ Plast AB
Suresh PanickerArbetsmiljöverket
One participant fromArcticus Systems AB
Richard HallingAros It-Partner AB
Mats Karlsson LandréAtea
Daniel BoqvistAutomation Region
Helena BlackbrightAutomation Region
One participant fromAutomation Region
One participant fromAxis Communications AB
Dan SvanfeltBaumer Group
Rickard AnderssonBeckhoff Automation AB
Agne BogrenBertfelt teknik
One participant fromBIBA - Bremer Institut für Produktion & Logistik
Urban NilssonBlue Institute
Örjan LarssonBlue Institute/PiiA
Elin AjaxBusiness Sweden
Fredrik EdlingC.A.G
One participant fromCapgemini Engineering
One participant fromCDL VaSiCS, LIT CPS Lab, Johannes Kepler University Linz
One participant fromCDL VaSiCS, LIT CPS Lab, Johannes Kepler University, Linz (Austria)
Robert LarssonCementa
One participant fromCentraleSupélec
Anders MarkstedtCGI
Nadira LikicCGI
One participant fromChina University of Geosciences (CUG)
One participant fromChristian Doppler Labratory for Model-Integrated Smart Production (CDL-MINT)
One participant fromCNR - IEIIT
One participant fromCNR-IEIIT
One participant fromCodeWrights GmbH
Alberto BonamicoCogniac Corporation
Mats MyhrCognibotics AB
Anders TingströmColmeo AB
One participant fromComcores
One participant fromComcores ApS
One participant fromCommissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives
One participant fromCommissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives
One participant fromCzech Technical University in Prague - CIIRC
One participant fromDanube University Krems
One participant fromDanube University Krems -- Department for Integrated Sensor Systems
Andreas ErikssonDB Schenker
One participant fromDell Technologies
Florian HergenhahnDeltasignal AB
One participant fromDFKI German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence
Carola CompaDPella
One participant fromDuke Kunshan University
One participant fromDustin Group
One participant fromEgen företag
Ellinor BokedalEkkono
Henni HellströmELE Engineering AB
Mikael N. HjorthElectrification hub
Ann KittendorffElmia AB
Helena ÅhsElmia AB
Ulrika ElmerssonElmia AB
Gregor TidholmEmpir Industry AB
Henrik JohanssonEmpir Industry AB
Ulf Swedbergengineering4u Svenska AB
Anna ÖbergEnterprise Estonia
One participant fromEOS GmbH
One participant fromERICSSON
One participant fromETH Zürich, Institute of Machine Tools and Manufacturing (IWF)
Niclas RosbergETP Transmission AB
One participant fromFachhochschule Bielefeld
One participant fromFaculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto
Fredrik JohanssonFOV Fabrics AB
One participant fromFraunhofer Austria Research GmbH
One participant fromFraunhofer Gesellschaft, IOSB-INA, Lemgo
One participant fromFraunhofer IEM
One participant fromFraunhofer IML
One participant fromFraunhofer Institute IIS/EAS
One participant fromFraunhofer IOSB-INA
Muhammad Shahid NawazFreelance
Muhammad Shahid NawazFreelance
Christian LöfgrenFrontit
Toni SigmundssonFrontit
Erik LejonGestamp BIW R&D
Vanja ErikssonGleechi AB
One participant fromGTC
Carl-Fredrik ElghH&D Wireless AB
Hans JohanssonHaldrones
Per WincentHeidenhain Scandinavia AB
One participant fromHelmut Schmidt University Hamburg - Institute of Automation Technology
One participant fromHelmut Schmidt University Hamburg - Institute of Automation Technology
One participant fromHelmut-Schmidt-Universität Hamburg
Andreas DeckHiQ
Hanna PehrsonHiQ
One participant fromHitachi ABB Power-Grids
One participant fromHitachi Ltd., Research and Development group
Peter OlssonHitachi Power Grids
One participant fromHochschule Zittau/Görlitz
One participant fromHochschule Zittau/Görlitz
Göran BerglundHuawei Tech
Mats ErikssonHuawei Technologies
Joakim ZakariasenHutchinson
One participant fromHögskolan Vast
Hans EliassonIfm Electronic
One participant fromIMEC / Ghent University
One participant fromInfineon Technologies AG
One participant frominIT – Institute Industrial IT
One participant frominIT – Institute Industrial IT
One participant fromInstitut für Automation und Kommunikation
One participant fromInstitute for Material Handling and Logistics at Karlsruhe Institute for Technology
One participant fromInstitute for Software & Systems Engineering - University of Augsburg
One participant fromInstitute of Computer Science, University of Tartu
One participant fromInstitute of Industrial Automation and Software Engineering, University of Stuttgart
One participant fromInstitute of Mechanics and Adaptronics
One participant fromInstituto de Telecomunicacoes
One participant fromInstituto Politécnico de Bragança (IPB) – CeDRI (NIPC 600013758)
Mikael HanssonIntelligent Bridge
One participant fromISAE-SUPAERO
One participant fromISAE-Supaéro
One participant fromIT-Convergence Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Gumi
One participant fromIT-Convergence Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Gumi
One participant fromIT-Convergence Engineering, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Gumi
Marlene MagnussenIUC Z-GROUP
One participant fromJD Logistics
One participant fromJohannes Kepler University
Petra ÄrlsjöJärnvägsklustret
Petter LindblomKanthal AB (Sandvik)
Jorge SolisKarlstad University
One participant fromKIRANET
Mikael KlintbergKlintberg B2B Partner AB
Bartosz LibnerKnowit Connectivity AB
One participant fromKomatsu Forest AB
One participant fromKTH
One participant fromKTH Royal Institute of Technology
One participant fromKTH Royal Institute of Technology
Thomas NilssonLedai AB
Carl Fredrik KastengrenLedsegel AB
One participant fromLIT CPS Lab, Johannes Kepler University Linz
One participant fromLIT CPS Lab, Johannes Kepler University, Linz
Lars KrantzLKz Consulting
One participant fromLMS
One participant fromLNU
Johan LugnetLuleå tekniska universitet
One participant fromLuleå university of technology
One participant fromLuleå university of technology
One participant fromLund University
Lyn BrooksLyn Brooks & Associates - dHub Group
John MobergMDH
Jan SandbackaMideye Oy
Henrik WickströmMindflower AB
Michael StenbackaMindflower AB
Kent TanoMinproc Analys AB
Anna BirdMITC
Niklas OlssonMITC
One participant fromMitsubishi Electric Research Laboratories
One participant fromMontanuniversität Leoben
One participant fromMunich University of Applied Sciences
Christer NygrenMälardalen University
Cristina SeceleanuMälardalen University
Damir IsovicMälardalen University
Hossein FotouhiMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
Rana MostaghelMälardalen University
Shahina BegumMälardalen University
Shaibal BaruaMälardalen University
Tiina KikerpuuMälardalen University
Van Lan DaoMälardalen University
One participant fromMälardalen University
Daniel FlemströmMälardalens Högskola
One participant fromMälardalens högskola
Stefan EckMälardalens högskola
Magdalena EvaldsonMälardalens högskola, IDT, Automation Region
One participant fromMälardalens University
One participant fromMälardalens University
Konrad WozniakNanor AB
Helena SöderströmNeurolearn
Helena SöderströmNeurolearn
Lars Nielsen NielsenNorgren/IMI Precision Engineering
Marcus LithnerNorrmejerier
Anders JönssonNova Innovation Solutions AB
Veronika GrozdanovskaNovotek AB
Christina JohanssonNyköpings kommun
One participant fromOffenburg University of Applied Sciences
Bengt JacobssonOptify Consulting AB
Erik JanzePepperl+Fuchs AB
Mats MånssonPepperl-Fuchs AB
Kjell EriksonPfizer Health AB
One participant fromPforzheim University
One participant fromPforzheim University
Peter WallinPiiA
One participant fromPolitecnico di Milano University
One participant fromPolitecnico di Milano University
One participant fromPolitecnico Di Torino
One participant fromPolitecnico di Torino
One participant fromPolitecnico di Torino
One participant fromPolitecnico di Torino
Patrik UhlinPower Automation Sweden AB
One participant fromPrediktor / Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Ylva AmrénPrevas
Åsa SandbergPrevas AB
One participant fromPro2future GmbH
One participant fromPro2Future GmbH
Cristian KarlströmPromantec AB
One participant fromRecab AB
Chatarina StåhlRegion Västmanland
Emma LinnmanRegion Västmanland
Alexander WahlbergRISE
Marie-Louise BergholtRISE
Linnéa Svenman WikerRISE / PiiA
Ola WallbergRISE AB
Emil SvanbergRISE Research Institutes of Sweden
One participant fromRISE Research Institutes of Sweden
Erik HellströmRobotdalen AB
Johan RenmanRouk AB
Anders FlodströmRowaco
One participant fromRWTH Aachen University
One participant fromRWTH Aachen University
One participant fromSaab AB
Magnus ÅkerbergSandvik AB
One participant fromSankt Pölten University of Applied Sciences
Daniel MorgensternSCB
One participant fromSchool of Economics and Law
Caroline Berg von LindeSEB
One participant fromSEW-EURODRIVE GmbH & Co.KG
One participant fromSEW-EURODRIVE GmbH&Co.KG
One participant fromShanghai Jiao Tong University
Peter SelinSherpas Group AB
One participant fromShunde Graduate School of University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
One participant fromSiemens AG - DI PA TI DTA
One participant fromSilicon Austria Labs
Ann-Sofie SjöblomSIS
One participant fromSkolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
One participant fromSkolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
David NilssonSmarketing.ai
One participant fromSouthern Federal University
One participant fromSpectrogon AB
One participant fromSpraying Systems Manufacturing Europe GmbH
One participant fromSri Lanka Institute of Information Technology
John AnderssonStille AB
Carin LagerstedtStrainlabs
Torbjörn FängströmSweco
One participant fromSwedish Civil Contingencies Agency (MSB)
Fredrik BackmanSwedish Energy Agency
Marin StanevSynopsys
One participant fromSynopsys
Thomas FriskT2C
Jannike LindberghT2 Innovation/T2 College
One participant fromTCG
One participant fromTechnical University of Denmark
One participant fromTechnical University of Denmark
One participant fromTechnical University of Munich
One participant fromTechnical University of Munich
One participant fromTechnische Hochschule Ingolstadt
One participant fromTechnische Hochschule Ingolstadt
One participant fromTechnische Hochschule Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm
One participant fromTechnische Universität Dresden
One participant fromTechnische Universität Dresden, Boysen-TU Dresden-Graduiertenkolleg
One participant fromTecnologico de Monterrey
Harald KrigströmTecpoint
Harald KrigströmTecpoint
Sofia LeinoTeknikföretagen
Claes NelssonTermisk Systemteknik AB
One participant fromThe University of Texas at Austin
One participant fromTokyo Gakugei University
One participant fromToshiba Europe Ltd
Melker PetterssonTrafikverket
One participant fromTroax AB
One participant fromTTTech Computertechnik AG
One participant fromTU Dortmund University
One participant fromTU Dresden
One participant fromTU Dresden
One participant fromTU Dresden
One participant fromTU Dresden
One participant fromTU Wien
One participant fromTU Wien
One participant fromTU Wien
One participant fromTU Wien - Institut für Fertigungstechnik
One participant fromTU Wien/ACIN
Jan KühnTWK-Elektronik GmbH: Supreme Sensoring
Mattias HerlitzUnibap
One participant fromUnitem sp. z o.o. / Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
One participant fromUniversidad de Málaga
One participant fromUniversidade Federal da Paraiba
One participant fromUniversità degli Studi di Padova
One participant fromUniversità degli Studi di Padova
One participant fromUniversità degli Studi di Palermo
One participant fromUniversità di Modena e Reggio Emilia
One participant fromUniversitat de les Illes Balears
One participant fromUniversity Bamberg
One participant fromUniversity of Applied Sciences Augsburg
One participant fromUniversity of Applied Sciences Upper Austria
One participant fromUniversity of Augsburg
One participant fromUniversity of Augsburg
One participant fromUniversity of Augsburg
One participant fromUniversity of Catania
Veronica KeckiUniversity of Gothenburg
One participant fromUniversity of Greenwich
Salim RezaUniversity of Gävle
One participant fromUniversity of Limerick
One participant fromUniversity of Pavia
One participant fromUniversity of Southern Denmark (SDU)
One participant fromUniversity of Stuttgart/Graduate School of Excellence advanced Manufacturing Engineering (GSaME)
One participant fromUniversity of Tübingen
One participant fromUniversity of Verona
One participant fromUniversität Siegen
One participant fromUnivesidad Autonoma de Barcelona
One participant fromUnivpm
One participant fromUNIVPM DII
One participant fromUNIVPM DII
One participant fromUtvyakta AB
Annika Zika-ViktorssonVinnova
Bianca DochtorowiczVinnova
Gunilla ThorstenssonVinnova
Tove JaenssonVinnova
Ulf OhlanderVinnova
One participant fromVinnova
Ulf ÖhlanderVinnova (Sweden's Governmental Innovation Agency)
Jörgen MossbergVirtual Manufacturing
Kim AhlbomVNTRS
Lena LundbergVolvo Cars
Massimo CorradiniWavr Tech
Yu-Fen ChangWestern Norway University of Applied Sciences
One participant fromWestinghouse
One participant fromWestinghouse Electric Company
Markus SjölundWidefind
One participant fromWITTENSTEIN SE
Peter KarlssonWonderware Scandinavia AB
One participant fromXi'an Jiaotong University
Jürgen MökanderXylem
One participant fromYokogawa Italy
Petra GustafssonYrkesakademin YH AB
Patrik AppelquistZenta AB - innovation & digitalization
One participant fromZHAW / Institute of Embedded Systems
One participant fromÅlö AB

Organizers

Support from